Minnesota Department of Transportation

511 Travel Info

Transit in Minnesota

Wadena County Transit but

Contacts

Mark Nelson (WOOC)
Office Director
651-366-3794

Tim Mitchell
Assistant Office Director
651-366-4162

Amber Dallman (WOOC)
Assistant Office Director
651-366-4189

 

Noel Shughart
Programs Unit Supervisor
651-366-4181

Deborah Ellis
Grant Program Coordinator
651-366-4185

Sue Siemers
FTA Section 5310 Program Coordinator
320-223-6556

Kelly Christenson
Public Transit Program Coordinator
651-366-4184

Voni Vegar
Grant Coordinator
218-725-2841

Melinda Estey (WOOC)
Planning Unit Supervisor
651-366-4170

Dave Cowan
Safe Routes to School Coordinator
651-366-4180

Kelly Corbin
Safe Routes to School Planner
507-286-7590

Michelle Pooler
Safety and Education Coordinator
651-366-4167

Jake Rueter
Pedestrian and Bicycle Planner
651-366-4164

Jason Radde
Pedestrian & Bicycle Engineer
651-366-5622

Klara Grochulska
Transit Planner
651-366-5624

Kirby Becker
Data and Innovation Unit Supervisor
651-366-4176

Chuck Morris
Data Systems and Technology Coordinator
651-366-4178

Michael Petesch
Walking and Biking Data Coordinator
651-366-4197

Gary Taft
Transit Asset Management Coordinator
651-366-4195

Nicole Campbell
ABC Ramps Coordinator
651-366-4193

Elliott McFadden
Greater Minnesota Shared Mobility Program Coordinator
651-366-4166

Suzy Scotty
Walking & Biking Planner
651-366-4191

Alex Stoiaken
Data & GIS Coordinator
651-366-4194

Charlie Giddings
Finance Unit Supervisor
651-366-4175

Joseph Schouweiler
Finance Program Coordinator
651-366-4165

Susan Kaufmann
Financial Operations and Reporting Systems Coordinator
651-366-4169

Denise Helinsky
Finance Program Coordinator
651-366-4179

Greater Minnesota Public Transit Systems Transit Project Manager Assignments map

View full-size map (.jpg)

View full-size map (PDF)

Matti Gurney
Implementation Unit Supervisor (WOOC)
651-366-4177

John Groothuis
Transit Project Manager West Central
320-214-6361

Melinda Estey
RTAP Program Coordinator
651-366-4170

Tina Neary
Transit Project Manager NE & Central
320-223-7332

Torey Hunkus
Transit Project Manager NW & Central
651-366-4182

Cathleen Amick
Transit Project Manager SW
651-366-5620

Barbara Schreiber
Transit Project Manager SE
651-366-5628

Laura Nehl-Trueman
Grants Agreements Unit Supervisor
651-366-4173

Kathy Fuller
Vehicle Procurement Coordinator
651-366-4190

Barb Kryzer
Special Projects Coordinator
651-366-4198

Annette Marier
Federal Drug and Alcohol Program Coordinator
651-366-4172

Chris Hanson
Program Support Specialist
651-366-4196

Jean Meyer
Compliance Program Coordinator
651-366-5625

Harinee Iyengar
Vehicle Procurement Coordinator
651-366-5621

Tom Gottfried
Program Director Transportation Mobility Manager
651-366-4171

Michelle Lichtig
Program Manager
651-366-4188

Brien Konkol
Facility Program Engineer
651-366-4163

Kent Ehrenstrom
Facilities Program Coordinator
218-755-6555